PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

1yceros, SL, owner of the Audioguíame brand, in accordance with current legislation on Personal Data Protection, informs the users of its online platform about the Privacy and Data Protection Policy of EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)  that will apply in the treatment of data personal that the User voluntarily facilitates when accessing the web www.audioguiame.com or the corresponding mobile application.

The User, by providing Audioguíame with his personal data through the electronic forms of the Web, expressly agrees that Audioguíame may treat such data in the terms of this Privacy and Data Protection Policy clause.

Before registering on Audioguíame, Users should read this Privacy and Data Protection Policy and accept it by checking the box on the Audioguíame registration form.

The data of the Users will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered in the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, of which 1yceros S.L. This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the services requested, with all the legal and security guarantees required by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. The purposes of the processing of personal data are:

  • Managing the relationship with the users of the application.
  • Analysis of user profiles of the application.
  • Advertising, including the incorporation of advertising content into the app

The user using the application does not have to register to use it.

The user’s information never is exported from the private infrastructure where 1ycerosSL manage for the Audioguiame service.

1yceros will never sell the user’s information neither give to third parties in any scenario.

Users who register on the website to create their audioguides must provide some information for the creation of their profile, such as: name, surname, email, name of the organization, position in the organization, telephone, address, CIF of the company and, if they finish publishing an audioguide, a method of payment (bank account number or credit card number). Likewise, Audioguíame, as long as the Users authorize it, will collect data related to its location, including the geographical location in real time of the Users computer or mobile device.

The credit card pay method is supported by Stripe (https://stripe.com/es), a certified company for processing credit card information.

Once the registration is completed, each User will be able to access his profile and complete and / or edit it as he deems convenient.

The information and data provided by the User will be available at all times in your user account and may be modified by the User through the edit profile option.

The User undertakes to enter real and truthful data. Likewise, it will be solely responsible for the damages that Audioguíame or third parties may suffer as a result of the lack of truthfulness, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the data provided.

However, ownership and all intellectual property rights (including sui generis rights on database) of information, know-how, knowledge and other intelligence obtained from the analysis, development and systematization of such content and data of all kinds of all Users, duly anonymised / codified, will be the exclusive property of Engineering Services for Education SL.

The data collected by Audioguíame will be exclusively used to achieve the object defined in the General Conditions of Use, which can be consulted here

Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data LOPD

Audioguíame expresses its commitment to comply with the legislation in force at all times in terms of data protection, specifically with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data; Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999; and other applicable legislation. In accordance with article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, users are informed that personal data that are provided on the Web will be automatically processed and will pass to be part of the files owned by Audioguíame, being responsible for the file Audioguíame and 1yceros SL, properly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purposes of managing users registered on the Web to users any information they request and to manage the sending of commercial and promotional information that may be of interest to them).

Measures and Levels of Security

1yceros S.L. adopts the corresponding levels of security required by said Organic Law 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. However, it assumes no responsibility for damages caused by alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

The personal data provided will not be transferred to third parties without prior authorization by the owner of the same.

Application security and availability

1yceros SL will apply the reasonable security measures to guarantee the availability of the application, including its tools, functionalities and contents published in the educational virtual community of the educational center, as well as the security and privacy of the communications among the Users.

Exercise of Rights

The User may exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, taking into account that the exercise thereof is very personal, so it will be necessary for the affected to prove their identity.

The exercise of these rights must be made in writing signed by the holder of the data, indicating his address, attaching a copy of his National Identity Document or other supporting document, addressed to Audioguíame, to the email info@audioguiame.com.

Also, 1yceros S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for its purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

If you choose to leave our application through links to websites not belonging to our entity, 1yceros S.L. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies that they may store on the User’s computer.

Cookies

The user is warned that this web page uses own and third party cookies to facilitate navigation to its users.

Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and allow the user to store the information generated by his activity in the network. Cookies allow a website to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his or her computer and, depending on the information they contain and how they use their computer, can be used to recognize the user. This website may use the following cookies:

Session Cookies

Session cookies are stored and only have temporary validity. These cookies do not permanently record any information on your computer’s hard drive.

Navigation Cookies

The main purpose of browsing cookies is to avoid offering recommendations that are not in line with their interests / and offer them targeted and personalized business proposals. These navigation cookies base their utility on the temporary monitoring of Internet browsing. The user has the possibility to eliminate this type of cookies before starting the navigation by other pages of the web site.

Statistics Cookies

Statistical cookies allow you to know the following information:

  • The date and time of the last time the user visited our website.
  • Access to the contents that the user chose in his last visit to our website.

To use statistics of our website we use statistical tools with limited scope to the functions described in the previous paragraph and in order to know the level of recurrence of our visitors and the contents that are most interesting. In this way we can focus our efforts on improving the most visited areas and make the user more easily find what they are looking for. The website can use the information of your visit to carry out evaluations and statistical calculations on anonymous data, as well as to guarantee the continuity of the service or to make improvements in its websites. Such information shall not be used for any other purpose.

Third-party cookies

This website uses the remarketing function by which we will collect information about your navigation in order to offer you publicity about our products and / or services that you have been interested in. We may also send you advertising about our products and / or services when you visit other sites on the Google Display Network and / or analog networks. On the other hand, on certain occasions we can offer through our website third party content, for example YouTube videos. These third parties may install cookies that are beyond our control. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned of the reception of cookies and to prevent its installation in his equipment. However, the deactivation of cookies may affect the correct functioning of certain sections of the website. Please refer to the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information: ● If you are using Microsoft Internet Explorer, under the menu option Tools, selecting Internet Options and accessing Privacy.

  • If you use Firefox for Mac in the Preferences menu option, selecting Privacy, accessing the Show Cookies section, and for Windows in the Tools menu option, selecting Options, accessing Privacy and then using a custom settings for the history.
  • If you are using Safari, from the Preferences menu option, select Privacy.
  • If you use Google Chrome, in the menu option Tools, selecting Options (Preferences on Mac), accessing Advanced and then the Content Settings option in the Privacy section, and finally checking Cookies in the Content Settings dialog.

The information obtained through cookies is used by the owner of the website and by third-party advisors that the owner of the website has contracted with the purpose of showing him advertising related to his preferences. Finally, we inform you that you have the possibility to revoke at any time the consent given for the use of cookies by the owner of the web, configuring your browser for it in the terms foreseen in the previous point.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies

Use of cookies

This website uses cookies so that you have the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent for the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and the acceptance of our cookie policy ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies